Home



"SURVIVOR 1" TEAMS
#1 Pinot Gallery
Jodi Winkler
Dustin Winkler
Laurhys Bergen
John Bergen
 
#10 Improves With Age
Sandra Takvam
Kelly August
Tanya Mitchell
Anita Cohoe 
#18 4 Girls Crave Wine
Victoria Froebe
Jodi Winkler
Sandra Goff
Caddie Crampton 
#2 Chamber of Commerce
Jodi Winkler
Marni Harrison
Scott Johnson
Kelly Dyck
 
#11 The Winkertons
Jodi Winkler
Dustin Winkler
Caddie Crampton
Patrick Crampton
#19 Rosé All Day
Terry Maxwell
Helen Stewart
Marie Robinson
Joyce Keating 
#1 Newman Hand
Rob Bryson
Rob Bryson
Rob Bryson
Rob Bryson
#12 Team Italy
Marie MacLean
Kraig MacLean
Ed Tkachyk
Jo-Ann Tkachyk 
#20 Read Between the Vines
Jolene Bouwman
Harwin Bouwman
Tera Kamminga
Tyson Kamminga 
#2 Newman Hand
Barb Tkachyk
Andrea Picton
Kelli Wiebe
Brenda O’Brien 
#13 Team Merlot
Marci Mutcher
Taylor Nicolajsen
Laurie McGillvary
Sam Froese 
#21 Carman Pharmacy
Wendy Clark
Holly Watts
Shery Reimer WINNER
Chantale Wilson 
#3 Newman Hand
Jane Swanton
Rob Bryson
Lacey Spencer
Mona Fallis 
#14 Grape Expectations
Allison Abbott-Wiebe
Erica Wiebe
Elaine Armstrong-Ferris WINNER
Kate Steppler 
#22 Ed’s Tire
Konrad & Joanna VanDasselaar
Konrad & Joanna VanDasselaar
Konrad & Joanna VanDasselaar
Konrad & Joanna VanDasselaar
 
#6 Homewood Hummers
Faye Peckover
Jacquie Downs
Rose Ediger
Norma Peckover 
#15 THDK
Aaron Snidal
Lorelei Buisson
Kasey Reimer WINNER
Val Tournier 
#23 LCL #1
Shirley Morris
Wesley Labossiere
Shane VanderVegte
Darren Bergen 
#7 It’s Wine Time
Debbie Finney
Laureen Kippen
Shannon Klassen
Kori De Costa 

#16 Beautiful Smiles
Shayla Bessette
Danielle White
Olga Hartmann
Teneil Sailer 
#24 LCL #2
Maggie Sandulak
Harry van Dijk
Lee Sandulak
Johnny Sandulak 
#8 Days of Wine & Prose
Dorothy Strachan
Neil Strachan
Gustine Wilton
Dennis Wilton 
#17 Pinot Grigiyeo
Chad Yeo
Tami Yeo
Sara Hebel
Nathan Yeo 
#25 A-Team
Joanna Pritchard
Susie Stewart
Joelle McCullough
Rob Kuizenga 
#9 2BHB
Bill August
Brent Cohoe
Bob Mitchell
Harvey Takvam 

 
"SURVIVOR 2" TEAMS
#1 Lodder/Beukema
Cor Lodder
Janine Lodder
Robin Beukema
Ray Beukema

#10 We Need Glasses
Marilyn Aubin
Margie Fey
Frank Toews
Jack Keating
#18 Uncorked
Janette Visscher
Marsha Bultena
Nicole Veldman
Yolande Dewitt
# 2 Denny's Babes
Dennis Smith
Marilyn Smith
Tracey McIntosh
Kathie Atkins
#11 Sip Happens
Susan Mooney
Tom Mooney
Barb Stevens
Ken Stevens
#19 Grigio Goddesses
Laura Visscher
Jaclyn Kooiker
Petra Bergsma
Dawn Van Veen

#3 Mark & the Shufflers
Mark Summers
Shirley Summers
Marg Holliston
Shirley Farr

 #12 Wine Not??
Kathie Findlay
Joan Johnson
Elaine Jefkins
Bob Abrams
#20 Reading Between the Wines
Karin Nicolajsen
Taylor Nicolajsen
Gabrielle Nielsen
Lisa Dales
#4 Well Read
Henry Breukleman
Betty Breukleman
Ron Vanderzwaag
Debbie Vanderzwagg
#13 Zin It To Win It
Pat Heritage
Sheri Ewert
Brian Wood
Marilyn Gitzel
#21 On Cloud Wine
Dorothy Strachan
Morgan Strachan
Bob Kowalchuk
Yolande Gautron

#5 Sweet Grapes
Julie Douma
Alison Versteeg
Heather Veldman
Pat Veldman
#14 Cork It (CIBC)
Catherine MacLam
Shawna Pritchard
April Hutton
Marni Harrison

#22 Through the Grapevine (BSI)
Chris Doerksen
Tracy Enns
Lee Braden
Faye Harms
#6 Pour Choices
Hayley Minty
Erin Lemky
Leslie Pethybridge
Doralee Easter

#15 I've Got You Malbec
Barry Gosnell
Terry Gosnell
Jim McGregor
Judy McGregor
#23 Agassiz Seed Farms
Murray Froebe
Victoria Froebe
Jeanie VanWorkum
Cathy Tralenberg
#7 MMJS #1
Kim Harris
Anita Collins
Scott Johnston
Erin Friesen

#16 Sisters Plus One
Karen Funke
Marilyn Clearwater
Willa Keith WINNER
Bertie Gray
#24 The Diva's 
Mona Brown
Linda MacNair
Chris Larsen
Shawna McCarthney
#8 The Grape Escape
Alice Miller
Marge Dueck
Ann Laing WINNER
Barb Lepp

 #17 Moms Night Out
Marilyn VanAssen
Jessy Boeve
Cara Veldman
Maria Boeve
#25 Dunn
Jodi Cox WINNER
Carman Fotheringham
Gladys Dunn
Erin Dunn
#9 Bubbly Personalities
Teresa Vanderpol
Ken Vanderpol
Ryan Breukelman
Jessica Breukelman
  








Library Events


Story Time Tuesdays 10:00 - 10:30

Story Time Thursdays 10:00 -10:30

Lego Club Fridays 9:30 - 10:30


How Are We Doing?

We encourage you to fill out the survey below annually so that we can better serve you. The survey is available in both English and French. Let us know if you have any questions.https://mb.countingopinions.com/s/index.php?loc_id=en_CA&branch_id=5815-0

Office for Rent


Office space for rent, at the Boyne Regional Library overlooking the Ryall Park. Office is located upstairs and available, immediately. If you are interested or would like more information, please call Sandra at 204-745-3504.




The Canadian Accessible Library System

Available through the library now

Ask your librarian for more information.

Magazine 
Fundraiser





Do You Get Magazines subscriptions delivered to your mail box?

Why Not Support the library fundraiser to purchase a new and improved magazine display wall!
Purchase your magazine subscriptions online or in person at the library.
A portion of all the magazine sales goes to the library.
Save up to 86% off Newsstand Prices.
Subpages (2): home New Junior Fiction