Home‎ > ‎

New Junior Fiction

Kate's Really Good at Hockey - Christina Frey
Coop the Great - Larry Verstraete
Gabriel & the Phantom Sleepers - Jenny Nimmo
The Ice Monster - David Walliams
The Children of Jubilee - Margaret Haddix
Fantastic Beasts #2, The Original Screenplay - J.K. Rowling
Dog Diaries #1, Dog Diaries - James Patterson
The Starlit Loom #4 The Keepers - Ted Sanders
Whatever After #12, Seeing Red - Sarah Mlynowski
Let Sleeping Dragons Lie - Garth Nix
Lumberjanes #3, The Good Egg - Mariko Tamaki
Vision of Shadows #6, The Raging Storm - Erin Hunter
Keeper of the Lost #7, Flashback - Shannon Messenger
Wizards of Once Books 1&2 - Cressida Cowell
Lock and Key, #3 - Ridley Pearson
Diary of a Wimpy Kid, #13 - Jeff Kinney
Marty Pants, #3 - Mark Parisi
9 From the Nine Worlds - Rick Riordan
Monstrous Devices - Damien Love
My School Project, #12 Tom Gates - Liz Pichon
The Naughty List - Michael Fry
Bobbie Mendoza Saves the World (Again) - Michael Fry
Hug a Tree, Geronimo  #70 - Geronimo Stilton
The Phantom Bandit #69 - Geronimo Stilton
The Last Firehawk #4 - Katrina Charman
Hardy Boys Clue Book #1-7 - Franklin Dixon
The Band of Merry Kids - David Skuy
Tornado Hits! - Hilde Lysiak
Ms Hall is a Goofball - Dan Gutman
Bridge of Clay - Markus Zusak
Thea Stilton Special Edition #7
Dork Diaries #13, Tales From a Not-So-Happy Birthday
The Princess in Black Series #5&6 - Shannon Hale and Dean Hale
Max Einstein,The Genius Experiment - James Patterson





















Jacob's Bell - John Snyder
Circus Shoes - Noel Streatfeild
Tennis Shoes - Noel Streatfeild
Winnie's Great War - Lindsay Mattick
The Collectors - Jacqueline West
Grenade - Alan Gratz
Agatha Oddly: The Secret Key - Lena Jones
Oracle of Doom - D.J. MscHale
The Den of Forever Frost - Kathryn Lasky
The Ice Chips and the Haunted Hurricane - Roy MacGregor
Rosie Revere and the Raucous Riveters - Andrea Beaty 
Red Queen Series #1-4 - Victoria Aveyard
World's Worst Children Books #'s1&2 - David Walliams
Inkling - Kenneth Oppel
Louisiana's Way Home - Kate DiCamillo
#3 Bravelands, Blood and Bone - Erin Hunter
Dodger Boy - Sarah Ellis
Bright Shining Moment - Deb Laughead
The Darkdeep - Ally Condie
Going Wild #3, Clash of Beasts - Lisa McMann
Spy School #6, Spy School Goes South - Stuart Gibbs
The Train to Impossible Places - P.G. Bell
The House With Chicken Legs - Sophie Anderson
The Third Mushroom - Jennifer Holm
Explorer Acadamy #1, The Nebula Secret - Trudi Trueit
Elephant Secret - Eric Walters
Anne Arrives - Kallie George
Harbor Me - Jacqueline Woodson
Dog Days in the City - Jodi Kendall
After Nightfall - A.J. Banner
Babysitters Club Graphic Novels # 5 & 6 - Ann Martin
Property of the Rebel Librarian - Allison Varnes
No Fixed Address - Susin Nielsen
Crowfeather's Trial - Erin Hunter
Judy Moody and the Right Royal Tea Party -
Megan McDonald
The Almost Epic Squad: Mucus Mayhem -
Kevin Sylvester