Home‎ > ‎

New Junior Fiction

#5,6 Melowy series - Danielle Starr
#8,9 Eerie Elementary series - Jack Chabert
The Multiplying Mysteries of Mount Ten -
Krista Van Dolzer
The Door at the End of the World - Caroline Carlson
The Red Scrolls of Magic, #1Eldest Curses -
Cassandra Clare
Lost Stars - Erin Hunter
A Map of Days - Ransom Riggs
Melowy #1-4 - Danielle Star
Rise of the Dragons - Angie Star
5 Minute Marvel Stories
The Strangers, Greystone Secrets #1 - Margaret Peterson Haddix
Katt vs. Dogg - James Patterson
Caterpillar Summer - Gillian McDunn
Battle of the Beetles - M.G. Leonard
Bat and the End of Everything, Bat #3 - Elana Arnold
Maybe a Mermaid - Josephine Cameron
Scorch Dragons, Elementals #2 - Amie Kaufman
The Falcon's Feather, Explorer Academy #2 - Trudi Trueit
The Portal,Tangled in Time #1 - Kathryn Lasky
The 104-Story Treehouse - Andy Griffiths
Young Captain Nemo #1 - Jason Henderson
The Afterwards - A.F. Harrold
Far Away - Lisa Graff
Vega Jane #4 - David Baldacci
The Revenge of Magic - James Riley
Wings of Olympus - Kallie George
Two Can Keep a Secret - Karen M. McManus
Forging Destiny, Diary of an 8-Bit Warrior - Cube Kid
The Treasure Seekers, #1 - Thea Stilton
The Case of Windy Lake, Mighty Muskrats Mystery #1 - Michael Hutchinson
Klawde, Klawde #1 - Johnny Marciano
The New Age, Erth Dragons #3 - Chris D'Lacey
Thief Strikes, Hilde Cracks the Case #6 - Hilde Lysiak
Eva and Baby Mo, Owl Diaries #10 - Rebecca Elliot
Phoebe and Her Unicorn #'s 6-8 - Dana Simpson
Born to Rock, #11 Middle School - James Patterson







The Treasure Chest #'s 1-5, 7-9 - Ann Hood
All Tangled Up - James Burks
Be My Love - Kit Pearson
The Shadowlands, #5 Last Firehawk - Karina Charman
Dragon Ghosts, #3 Unwanteds Quests - Lisa McMann
The Final Battle, #6 Gathering Darkness - Erin Hunter
Best Family Ever, #1 Baxter Family Children - Karen Kingsbury
#2,3 Frazzled series - Booki Vivat
Stick Dog Gets the Tacos, #9 Stick Dog - Tom Watson
Sandapalooza Shake-Up, #3 Welcome to Wonderland - Chris Grabenstein
Quest Mode, Diary of an 8-Bit Warrior - Cube Kid
The 91-Story Treehouse, #7 Treehouse - Andy Griffiths
#1,2,3 Max Tilt series - Peter Lerangis
#'s 3-6 Mouseford Academy - Thea Stilton
Children of the Badlands, #2 Realms of Ancient - S.M. Beiko
Dr. Snow has Got to Go, #1 My Weirder-est School - Dan Gutman
The Unteachables - Gordon Korman
I Survived: the Battle of D-Day, 1944 -
Lauren Tarshis
The Almost Epic Squad #1 & 2 - Ted Staunton
Beetle Boy - M. G. Leonard
Revenge of the Beetle Queen - M. G. Leonard
Weirdo #1 - Anh Do
Biscuits, Bands and Very Big Plans, #14 Tom Gates - Liz Pichon
Warriors in Winter - #31 Magic Treehouse - Mary Pope Osborne
#12 Wings of Fire - Tui T. Sutherland
The Friendship War - Andrew Clements
Dragon Masters #12 - Tracey West
The Fork, the Witch, and the Worm - Christopher Paolini
Max & the Midknights - Lincoln Pierce
Mac B. Spy Kid #2 - Mac Barnett
Geronimo on Ice, Geronimo Stilton #71
Survivor Diaries: Dust Storm - Terry Johnson
Fairy Ponies #4 - Zanna Davidson
Catstronauts bks 1-4 - Drew Brockington